Event Rundown
Asia Jakarta Regional Contest 2026

Day 1: 28 November 2026

Time (GMT+7) Activity Room Venue
08.00 - 09.30Registration & Team Photo SessionRegistration: Autrium, 2nd Floor Photo Session: Autrium, 2nd FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.30 - 09.35Opening Ceremony and PrayerAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.35 - 09.40Speech : Regional Contest Director (RCD) Ir. Andry Chowanda, S.Kom., MM, Ph.D., MBCS, CCP, CME, IPM, SMIEEEAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.40 - 09.45Speech : Dean - School of Computer Science Prof. Dr. Ir. Derwin Suhartono, S.Kom., MTIAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.45 - 09.50Speech : Rector of BINUS University Dr. Nelly, S.Kom., M.M.Atrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.50 - 10.00Opening Talk by Huawei Atrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
10.00 - 10.30Team and Escort Introduction by Chair Person of ICPC Asia Jakarta Regional Contest 2026 Henry Lucky, S.Kom., M.KomAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
10.30 - 11.30Technical Briefing by Chief Judge : Lie, Maximillianus Maria Kolbe, S.Kom., MTIAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
11.30 - 12.30Launching AI LabAtrium, 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
12.30 - 13.30LunchR.800, 8th FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
13.30 - 15.30Notebook checking & Trial Session Software Laboratory Center, 7th FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University

Day 2: 29 November 2026

Time (GMT+7) Activity Room Venue
08.00 - 09.30Re-Registration (include Breakfast for Participants)Main Lobby 1st Floor (in front of Library)Anggrek Campus, BINUS University
09.30 - 10.00Contest PreparationSoftware Laboratory Center, 7th FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
10.00 - 15.00ICPC Asia Jakarta Regional Contest 2026Software Laboratory Center, 7th FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
10.00 - 15.00Waiting Room EntertainmentAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
15.00 - 16.00Lunch & Free TimeHall 8th FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
16.00 - 16.05Opening of Awarding CeremonyAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
16.05 - 16.15Speech from CEO Binus University Ir. Bernard Gunawan HadipoespitoAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
16.15 - 16.25Entertainment PerformanceAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
16.25 - 16.40Tech Talk Session : HuaweiAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
16.40 - 17.40Contest Review by Chief Judge - Lie, Maximillianus Maria Kolbe, S.Kom., MTIAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
17.40 - 17.45Closing Ceremony and PrayerAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
17.45 - 18.00Photo SessionAtrium 1st FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University
18.00 - 20.00 DinnerAtrium 2nd FloorAnggrek Campus, BINUS University

Day 3: Excursion ICPC 30 November 2026

Time Activity Venue
08.00 - 09.00Registration (Include Breakfast)Binus Square (Lobby)
09.00 - 10.00ExcursionTBA
10.00 - 10.15ExcursionTBA
10.15 - 11.15ExcursionTBA
11.15 - 12.00ExcursionTBA
12.00 - 13.00ExcursionTBA
13.00 - 16.00ExcursionTBA
16.00 - 17.30Going back to Binus SquareBinus Square
How to register
  • For the Indonesian Team / INC 2026, click here.
  • For the Foreign / International Team, click here.
To register your team, please visit ICPC HQ web here
for ICPC Updates please refer to :
https://icpcasia.wp.txstate.edu/

Latest News

[October 12th, 2026]
updated content: [August 28th, 2026]
updated content: [July 17th, 2026]
updated content: